EAST TEXAS (KETK) – The high school football season is in week five of the 2022 season and we have the list of scores for your favorite teams.

Check them out below:

  • Mount Vernon 42 @ Mineola 25 – FINAL
  • Brownsboro 21 @ Van 41 – FINAL
  • Whitehouse 23 @ Nacogdoches 34 – FINAL
  • Grapeland 6 @ Timpson 67- FINAL
  • Lancaster 13 @ Longview 21 – FINAL
  • Henderson 17 @ Lindale 44 – FINAL
  • West Rusk 56 @ Arp 35 – FINAL
  • Spring Hill 21 @ Grace 40 – FINAL
  • Waskom 35 @ New Diana 14 – FINAL
  • Bullard 7 @ Carthage 56- FINAL
  • Marshall 36 v. Pine Tree 7- FINAL
  • Hallsville 31 @ Texas High 56 – FINAL
  • Mesquite 37 v. Tyler Legacy 14 – FINAL
  • Anna 47 v. Pittsburg 12 – FINAL
  • Pleasant Grove 30 v. Paris 14- FINAL
  • Jacksonville 34 v. Athens 17 – FINAL
  • Kaufman 21 v. Sunnyvale 7– FINAL
  • Mabank 43 v. Waxahachie Life 19 – FINAL
  • Center 52 v. Canton 0 – FINAL
  • Van 34 v. Brownsboro 21- FINAL
  • Anahuac 65 v. Hardin 12 – FINAL
  • Diboll 21 v. Woodville 14 – FINAL
  • Cayuga 30 v. Axtell 0 – FINAL
  • Overton 26 v. Linden-Kildare 28 – FINAL
  • Forney 41 v. Lufkin 21- FINAL
  • Colmesneil 23 v. Cushing 23 – FINAL
  • Winnsboro 73 v. Emory Rains 13 – FINAL
  • New Boston 29 v. Redwater 14 – FINAL
  • Carlisle 48 v. Lone Oak 32 – FINAL
  • DeKalb 65 v. Tenaha 14 – FINAL
  • Coldspring-Oakhurst 40 v. Huntington 0 – FINAL
  • Garrison 52 v. West Sabine 0 – FINAL
  • Hemphill 56 v. Trinity 0 – FINAL
  • Kilgore 32 v. Palestine 0 – FINAL
  • Atlanta 28 v. Bullard Brook Hill 28 – FINAL
  • Elysian Fields 49 v. Queen City 10 – FINAL
  • Beckville 56 v. Big Sandy 0 – FINAL
  • Harmony 60 v. Hughes Springs 34 – FINAL
  • Edgewood 59 v. Winona 26 – FINAL
  • White Oak 55 v. Elkhart 52 – FINAL
  • Alto 32 v. Groveton 20 – FINAL
  • Ore City 32 v. Union Grove 7 – FINAL
  • Fairfield 40 v. Eustace 6 – FINAL
  • Grand Saline 50 v. Quitman 13 – FINAL
  • Hooks 57 v. Paul Pewitt 40 – FINAL
  • Gunter 52 v. Gladewater 7- 3Q
  • Malakoff 63 v. Kemp 0 – FINAL
  • Frankston 16 v. Harleton 12 – FINAL
  • Alba-Golden 35 v. Quinlan Boles 12 – FINAL
  • Shepherd 34 v. Crockett 26 – FINAL
  • Shelbyville v. Joaquin 64 – FINAL

Thursday Games

  • Tyler High 13 @ McKinney North 34 – FINAL