EAST TEXAS (KETK) – The high school football season is in week three of the 2022 season and we have the list of scores for your favorite teams. Check them out below:

PUBLIC SCHOOLS

  • Tyler 6 at Horn 43 – FINAL
  • Longview 69 at Tyler Legacy 0 -FINAL
  • Lufkin 31 at A&M Consolidated 14 – FINAL
  • Corsicana 17 at Whitehouse 48 – FINAL
  • Texas High 46 at Benton 35 – FINAL
  • Greenville 20 at Chapel Hill 69 – FINAL
  • Pine Tree 14 at Kilgore 20 – FINAL
  • Nacogdoches 6 at Lumberton 52 – FINAL
  • Brownsboro 41 at Mabank 42 – FINAL
  • Paris 7 at Gilmer 50 – FINAL
  • Lindale 30 at Van 27- FINAL
  • Livingston 18 at Palestine 24- FINAL
  • Canton 13 at Caddo Mills 31 – FINAL
  • Bullard 35 at Ford 42 – FINAL
  • Midland Christian 28 at Pleasant Grove 48 – FINAL
  • Cornerstone 0 at Carthage 41- FINAL
  • Athens 42 at Rusk 45- FINAL
  • North Desoto 71 at Center 42- FINAL
  • Salado 27 at Malakoff 29 – FINAL
  • Cayuga 16 at Colmesneil 8 – FINAL
  • Union Grove 7 at Cushing 16 – FINAL
  • Timpson 54 at Daingerfield 28 – FINAL
  • Maud 47 at Mount Enterprise 28 – FINAL
  • Redwater 20 at Winona 13 – FINAL
  • Dekalb 14 at Jefferson 24 – FINAL
  • Hardin 21 at Trinity 10 – FINAL
  • Henderson 7 at Marshall 44 – FINAL
  • Hearne 35 at Elkhart 20 – FINAL
  • Llano 57 at Austin Crockett 13 – FINAL
  • Crandall 42 at Jacksonville 37 – FINAL
  • Sulphur Springs 21 at Hallsville 34 – FINAL
  • Liberty-Eylau 14 at Mount Pleasant 12 – FINAL
  • Gladewater 47 at Spring Hill 14 – FINAL
  • Pittsburg 28 at Tatum 49 – FINAL
  • San Augustine 0 at Alto 0 – Suspended
  • Carlisle 60 at Arp 30 – 4Q
  • New Boston 8 at Atlanta 34- FINAL
  • Huntington 12 at Tarkington 49 – FINAL
  • Grand Saline 21 at Rains 0 – FINAL
  • Beckville 51 at Harmony 29 – FINAL
  • Waskom 34 at Sabine 36 – FINAL
  • Bremond 50 at Grapeland 22 – FINAL
  • Frankston 14 at Groveton 2 – FINAL
  • Boles at Hawkins
  • Quitman 20 at Kemp 17 – FINAL
  • Iola 14 at Lovelady 54 – FINAL
  • West Rusk 45 at Mineola 13 – FINAL
  • New Diana 23 at Ore City 7 – FINAL
  • Palmer 21 at Westwood 12- FINAL
  • Mount Vernon 42 at Paul Pewitt 38 – FINAL
  • Como-Pickton 6 at Queen City 51 – FINAL
  • Overton 36 at Simms Bowie 38 – FINAL
  • Buffalo 22 at Troup 39 – FINAL
  • Hooks 27 at Winnsboro 41- FINAL
  • Linden-Kildare 8 at Big Sandy 20 – FINAL
  • Crockett 21 at Buna 20 – FINAL
  • Diboll 23 at Franklin 35 – FINAL
  • Garrison 22 at Warren 25 – FINAL

PRIVATE SCHOOLS

  • Brook Hill 20 at Grace 31 – FINAL
  • Bishop Gorman 44 at All Saints 0 – FINAL
  • High Island 53 at Apple Springs 64 – FINAL
  • Dallas Lutheran 44 at Leverett’s Chapel 47 – FINAL
  • Union Hill at Ovilla Christian

Sign up for KETK’s Local Sports Newsletter for the latest East Texas sports coverage delivered weekly to your inbox.