Friday Football Fever: Week 4 scores

Friday Football Fever

EAST TEXAS (KETK) Another Friday is here and KETK & FOX 51 has all your game scores and highlights from Week 4. See how your team did below:

PUBLIC SCHOOLS

  • Kilgore 54 at Gladewater 0 – FINAL
  • Bryant 14 at Longview 24 – FINAL
  • Bullard 22 at Rusk 58 – FINAL
  • Henderson 56 at Spring Hill 0 – FINAL
  • Mesquite Horn 26 at Tyler 34 – FINAL
  • Winona 7 at Alto 42 – FINAL
  • Lufkin 21 at Magnolia 27 – FINAL
  • Garrison 33 at Crockett 24 – FINAL
  • Livingston 38 at Diboll 7 – FINAL
  • Corrigan-Camden 28 at Elkhart 14 – FINAL
  • Centerville 26 at Palestine Westwood 20 – FINAL
  • Kirbyville 33 at Grapeland 14 – FINAL
  • Lindale 35 at Gilmer 49 – FINAL
  • Cushing 22 at Evadale 20 – FINAL
  • Mount Enterprise 8 at Burkeville 20 – FINAL
  • Athens 41 at Wills Point 0 – FINAL
  • Brownsboro 23 at Troup 27 – FINAL
  • Center 21 at Chapel Hill 59 – FINAL
  • Liberty-Eylau 36 at Atlanta 0 – FINAL
  • Canton 21 at Mabank 35 – FINAL
  • De Kalb 7 at Sabine 48 – FINAL
  • Jefferson 31 at Hooks 28 – FINAL
  • New Boston 30 at Redwater 0 – FINAL
  • Hughes Springs 14 at Tatum 56 – FINAL
  • New Diana 0 at White Oak 58 – FINAL
  • Sunnyvale 7 at Malakoff 41- FINAL
  • Hemphill 36 at Huntington 7 – FINAL
  • Celina 42 at Paul Pewitt 6 – FINAL
  • Edgewood 13 at Lone Oak 21 – FINAL
  • Harleton 6 at Harmony 29 – FINAL
  • West Rusk 62 at San Augustine 7 – FINAL
  • Hawkins 22 at Quitman 32 – FINAL
  • Daingerfield 28 at Elysian Fields 44 – FINAL
  • Ore City 16 at Joaquin 63 – FINAL
  • Frankston 27 at Queen City 26 – FINAL
  • Connally 22 at Palestine 31 – FINAL
  • Van 49 at Pittsburg 12 – FINAL
  • Pleasant Grove 20 at Silsbee 30 – FINAL
  • Wortham 48 at Cayuga 20 – FINAL
  • West Sabine 21 at Beckville 48 – FINAL
  • Big Sandy 33 at Overton 12 – FINAL
  • Carlisle 20 at Timpson 55 – FINAL
  • Maud 40 at Union Grove 12 – FINAL
  • Shelbyville 44 at Groveton 13 – FINAL
  • Normangee 6 at Lovelady 35 – FINAL

PRIVATE SCHOOL ROUND-UP

  • Legacy Christian 7 at Brook HIll 31 – FINAL
  • Tenaha 14 at Grace 36 – FINAL
  • Pantego Christian 0 at Bishop Gorman 43 – FINAL

6-MAN

  • Leverett’s Chapel at Christian Heritage

THURSDAY GAMES

  • Arp 6 at Waskom 56 – FINAL
  • Allen 49 at Tyler Legacy 28 – FINAL

Copyright 2021 Nexstar Media Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Trending Right Now

Don't Miss

Community Calendar

KETK Twitter & Facebook

FOX51 Twitter & Facebook